Donnerstag, 31. Januar 2008

One World One Heart


One World One Heart is a blog-wide giveaway event and was put together by Lisa Oceandreamer at Heart of the Nest to bring bloggers together from around the world.
I am offering three fat quarters of fabric that I have dyed. Fabric is 100% cotton in patchwork quality.
Just leave a comment at the end of this post in order to participate. I will draw a name on Valentine's Day and send the FQs to that person. Thanks so much for visiting and please be sure to leave a link or email where I can reach you, in case you are the winner!

Kommentare:

dunesza hat gesagt…

Yes, please - I love fabric offerings! Could you please add me to your draw? I'd very much like to win this!
:) Caren

PS: Please have a look at my blog for the give-away I'm adding to this fabulous event! Love to see you over there!

Miss*Laurence hat gesagt…

Guten Abend!
At least I remembered that!
Please count me in for the fabrics as well!
I joined the event today too...

Ravenhill hat gesagt…

I would love to win.

Please visit my give away too!
http://ravenhill.typepad.com/weblog/2008/01/a-lot-to-celebr.html

altered melissa hat gesagt…

I too am in the OWOH challenge!! Count me in!! Come on over to my blog for a chance!

artfully yours,
melissa
alterediva@verizon.net
http://alterediva.blogspot.com/

Angie in AZ hat gesagt…

OH, these are beautiful! Please enter me in the drawing!

Jo Anne O. hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabrics!

Please come to my blog and see what I have made!

daydreamstudios hat gesagt…

Fabulous giveaway! Count me in.
Karla

mspeegle hat gesagt…

Beautiful! Please count me in, thanks!

Dianne hat gesagt…

So pretty!
Please drop by my blog too!
http://diadsie.wordpress.com/2008/02/01/one-world-one-heart-blog-event/

Helis mixed media hat gesagt…

These are beautiful, count me in bitte :)

I´m also taking part in this soonish :)

*Heli*

http://helismixedmedia.blogspot.com/

Angela hat gesagt…

that's a very yummy berry color...

count me in please :)

-angela
funkycatstudio.com

Sew Create It - Jane hat gesagt…

Please count me in. The fabrics are are beautiful!

corina hat gesagt…

Oh,thank you for the nice fabric you offer and for the nice words about my offering!

Gemma hat gesagt…

Please enter my name Dagmar....I love fabric!!! Thanks for entering my drawing too!
:-)

Betzie hat gesagt…

Very pretty fabric...
Count me in!

Sherry hat gesagt…

This fabric is beautiful -- I would so love to have it!!!

I'm participating as well at
www.espritdart.blogspot.com

Altered Route hat gesagt…

Wonderful!
Visit my blog to see my giveaway!
Connie
http://alteredroute.blogspot.com
ps...I have a moose picture to send you if you e-mail me

Crafty Gardener hat gesagt…

What a lovely giveaway. I'm entering my name and maybe I'll be the winner. Stop by my blog and enter my giveaway.

The Gardener Side

Angela hat gesagt…

Wonderful Giveaway!!! Please enter my name!!! :)
Take Care,
Angela
www.angelasartdiary.blogspot.com

artsyfran hat gesagt…

Wonderful give-away! I'm also participating at artsyfran.com I'm in Phoenix, AZ.

Grace hat gesagt…

Wonderful offering, I'd love a chance to win. I'm participating as well, please come by an enter mine. Also a pink artist - awesome!

Ninnie hat gesagt…

Oh yes please pick me. I would love to receive this material. And do join mine.

The Chatty Housewife- hat gesagt…

I would love to win this, please enter me! Thanks for the giveaway. nw_wife(at)hotmail(dot)com

Lisa hat gesagt…

Oh would love your FQ! I'm a quilter! Would love for you to stop by and enter my OWOH giveaway.

Anonym hat gesagt…

beautiful! please come visit my blog as well: www.grippysox.com

thanks!
shoshanah
shosh@hannahgrey.com

Janine hat gesagt…

Ohhh fabrics! Yes please! Isn't this fun! I'm participating in this OWOH project too! Come over and see! I have already met quite a large number of pariticipants!

Take care
Janine
Australia
http://janinea.blogspot.com

Angela hat gesagt…

Oh, nice! Please enter me! I'm participating on my blog at:

http://gavemyheart3162.blogspot.com/2008/02/one-world-one-heart.html

Maggie R hat gesagt…

Love fabric!! Count me in!
((((hugs))))
Maggie
in
Canada

ANNA hat gesagt…

I love your work and would like to be entered into your draw.

Kate I hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric...please enter my name and thanks for stopping by my site too.
http://kateiredale.typepad.com/

Diana hat gesagt…

beautiful fabrics. I'm just learning to quilt. pick me! I would love to use your fabric in my next project.

shirleymcc hat gesagt…

Oh, your fabric is lovely!
I would love to win :-)
shirley

craftyhala hat gesagt…

Please enter me in the giveaway!
Thanks.

sammy hat gesagt…

I so appreciate when someone does their own dyeing of fabrics... love to have a chance for these...

Geri hat gesagt…

Please include me! This is wonderful!
gerijones64@hotmail.com

Debby hat gesagt…

Gorgeous fabrics. Please include me in your draw. Be sure to check Inner Reflections for my giveaway.
Debby

Debi hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabrics and great blog. Please stop by and visit mine!

altered melissa hat gesagt…

ooo i love this!! count me in! thanks for stopping mine! melissa

Julie H hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric, I would love to receive it.

toscania-art-life hat gesagt…

I love fabrics. Please count me in and stop by my blog to enter mine.

Robyn hat gesagt…

I love it! What beautiful work! Thank for hosting this giveaway! I am crossing my fingers for sure!
Hugs,
Robyn

Chris in Oz hat gesagt…

Hi Dagmar,

Thanks for visiting my blog. Isn't this just the best fun - what a great idea. Please count me in for your give-away too. Absolutely gorgeous work.

Hugz......

~*~Tamy & the SGT~*~ hat gesagt…

You do beautiful dye work. Please enter me in your giveaway. I just found this and will be joining the event also.

Joanne Huffman hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabrics. I would love to enter your drawing and invite you to visit my blog and enter my drawing.

http://joannethiemehuffman.typepad.com/

Joanne

Mark hat gesagt…

Hi Dagmar,
Love the colours.

Cheers Mark

SuZ hat gesagt…

beautiful cloth !

MissKoolAid hat gesagt…

Yummy fabric. Count me in!
Thanks for visiting my blog.

Cheers,
Sophie in Montreal, Canada

Stephanie hat gesagt…

Great to meet you! Please put my name in your hat!

altermyworld hat gesagt…

Lovely lovely giveaway
Ang
altermyworld.angw@gmail.com

rochambeau hat gesagt…

Hi Dagmar,
thank you for stopping by. Your fabrics are beautiful! Please count me in!!
Constance

The Conspirator hat gesagt…

Gorgeous fabrics. Thank you for your generosity.

Blissings, April

Charlie McGee hat gesagt…

OOH, They are so pretty. Sign me up.
Thanks,
Charlie

Rhonda P. hat gesagt…

The fabrics are yummy!!! Please add my name to the drawing!

Kathy Wagner hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric! I am a quilter and would make good use of your hand dyed pieces!! Please enter my name in your draw.

BrineS hat gesagt…

Fantastic! I love fabric! Please enter my name!

girl_gone_thread_wild hat gesagt…

You make my heart melt with this offering Dagmar, please count me in- I'd luv a chance to win your hand dyed fabric. OO la la! ~Monica :)

A bird in the hand hat gesagt…

I love fabric :) Thank you for visiting me.

Tschuesschen.

linda and opie's burnt offerings hat gesagt…

beautiful hand dyed fabric, please enter us and thank you for entering ours.
~ linda and opie/burntofferings

GroggyFroggyLisa hat gesagt…

I can't believe I haven't commented here yet! Please put my name in the hat. Thanks for dropping by my blog. :)

cora hat gesagt…

How wonderful!!!!! I love fabric! And thanks for signing up at my blog, too!!!! Cora

kathywas hat gesagt…

Being a fabric artist, I would be thrilled to receive such a generous gift. Please add me to your drawing!

BeachysCapeCodCupboard hat gesagt…

What gorgeous fabric - and the colors you used are lovely! I would love to enter your giveaway! Thank you for visiting my blog, too! My grandfather and his family were from Leipzig (but originally from Nauendorf). =)

Michelle D hat gesagt…

Beautiful! I'd love to be included - I'm in Germany and I have a German address and an APO address:)

Robin hat gesagt…

gorgeous fabric!! Please count me in your drawing.
Thanks for stopping by mine and entering!

Heather Robinson hat gesagt…

This fabric is simply delicious. Thanks so much for leaving a comment on my blog. I'm delighted to add my name to your giveaway.

Teresa hat gesagt…

What beautiful fabrics! They would look great in my Sewing Studio!!!!! Count me in

nahiacreations hat gesagt…

Beautiful Fabric! Please count me in.

AA hat gesagt…

Beautiful. I hope I win. Thanks for entering at my blog.

Naturegirl hat gesagt…

Great fabrics! A tue art! Enter me please!:)NG

Deb Lewis hat gesagt…

What beautiful fabric ~ lots of inspitation there! Please add me to you drawing... and thank you for coming to visit mine! Deb Lewis

I'm Toni hat gesagt…

Thanks for visiting my blog and commenting on my quilled cardinal!
Your work is so beautiful!
Please include me in your drawing for the fabric.
have fun!
toni

Summer Gypsy hat gesagt…

Thanks for visiting my giveaway blog! I would love to win the beautiful fabric....It inspires me to create something lovely.

Blessings,
Marilyn

Jeanie hat gesagt…

You dyed these? They're wonderful! Please add me to your drawing, and thank you for visiting my site to enter, too!

Carol hat gesagt…

I love fabric and you're hand dyed fabrics are gorgeous!

Sandi hat gesagt…

Thanks for your visit. Beautiful hand dyed fabric!!

turquoise cro hat gesagt…

O! I LOVE fabric and threads, sooOOOOOOOooooOOO EXCITING!!! Please enter my name too!

Patti G. hat gesagt…

Please count me in on your GORGEOUS hand dyed fabric! What a gift!
Hugs,Patti

mollyedoozey hat gesagt…

Thanks for visiting my site. I would make beautiful funky art dolls with your fabric. Luv it!

miet hat gesagt…

fabulous and adorable FQs !!!! you did a nice job .please please please add me to your drawning I

cliodhna's wave hat gesagt…

yes, yes, yummy fabric count me in. Just got your post on my blog, thanks for stopping by!

Anonym hat gesagt…

Hello
I love your fabric. Thanks for stopping by my blog :-)
Pam
blogcabinfever.typepad
babeta.etsy

Dragonlady hat gesagt…

Thank you for entering my giveaway and would love to enter for the fabric...
Brenda

Pandora's Artbox hat gesagt…

Dagmar, thank you for entering my giveaway and please add my name to your drawing. I love the colors of your fabrics. ^___^ Thank you!

~*~Nan~*~

freebird hat gesagt…

Beautiful. Count me in.

Connie hat gesagt…

please enter me in your draw - beautiful fabric!

chest of drawers hat gesagt…

AAHH! What lovely things could I make with this fabric!

CrazyPillow hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric! Count me in!

Elena
www.lenkart.com
info@pillowphoto.com

Jo James hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric!
Please enter me into your drawing too.
And thanks for visiting my blog. :)
-Joee

SuZ hat gesagt…

yes yes- sign me up !
thanks for visiting my blog too !!! you're in !

Reeva hat gesagt…

GREAT giveaway! I hope I'm the lucky winner!! :)

Http://bluedotfrog.blogspot.com

PEA hat gesagt…

What a wonderful job you did dyeing that material, it's gorgeous! Please add my name to your draw and make sure you come by my blog to enter my own giveaway if you haven't already done so!! xo

Rice hat gesagt…

Please enter my name in your drawing. I love the fabric! It would seem that I need to change the name of my blog at some point. : )
http://quiltsnmore.blogspot.com/

This Girl Remembers hat gesagt…

Oh, what beautiful fabric! What a special gift for someone to have. :) Yes, please count me in! And thank you for stopping by my blog to throw your hat in the ring for my prints!

Becky Vigor hat gesagt…

this fabric is lovely, please enter me and come and enter my art journal giveaway.

donnaj hat gesagt…

lovely fabric-add me to your drawing too

CreativSpirit hat gesagt…

I would love to be in the draw for your lovely FQs, and please come by and enter into my gift draw.

Rob

sue hat gesagt…

Absolutely beautiful! Please enter me into your drawing!

fatmasplace hat gesagt…

ein wunderschönes "give-away". würde auch gern in die lostrommel kommen. besuch mich auf meinem blog und versuch auch dein glück

petalpainter hat gesagt…

Beautiful.

ladybug hat gesagt…

I'm drooling! Gosh I hope my name comes up as the winner ;)

Please enter my name in your drawing and if you have not yet visited my post for One World One Heart, you can find me at:
http://thelightifind.blogspot.com/2008/02/one-world-one-heart.html

dabrah hat gesagt…

Thank you for visiting my blog and putting your name in for my giveaway. I have just been looking at some of your most recent posts and I love all the stuff you do with quilts and quilting. I am so impressed you dye your own fabrics, and would love to have the chance to win some. So please can you put me in your draw?

Mercedes hat gesagt…

Wow, great fabrics quilts or collage. Please add my name too and thanks for visit my blog. Luck!!

Elizabeth hat gesagt…

Your fabrics are divine!! Count me in and thanks for coming by my blog!! It is so nice to MEET you!!
Hugs!
Elizabeth

I also did squares for Pink Artist- love yours!!

WendyP hat gesagt…

your giveaways look lovely - thanks for sharing them with the world, hugs

Angelina's Trinkets hat gesagt…

I love the fabrics - truly beautiful and I can imagine them all quilted into something all ready. Thank you for visiting my blog and directing me to your site. Good luck in my drawing for the Butterfly Angel. Angelina

The Backporch Artessa hat gesagt…

Oooh how interesting and pretty! Please sign me up! Thanks for stopping by my giveaway too!

Gabrielle Madsen hat gesagt…

Oh it is so wonderful ~ hand dyed fabric is such a luxury....I am so happy for the chance to win.

Lisa S. Oceandreamer hat gesagt…

THANK YOU for participating in this event!! (I thought I'd been here already, guess not)
Please enter me in your giveaway...I can NEVER have too much fabric!
I hope you'll stop by my giveaway as well.
Enjoy,
Lisa Oceandreamer

Kathi hat gesagt…

please include me in the drawing.

carylsrealm hat gesagt…

Fabulous! Please count moi! And stop by my blog for my giveaway, too!

Ana María hat gesagt…

Please add my name too.
Thanks,
Ana MAría
apealvarez@gmail.com

Ruth hat gesagt…

Ohh, what luscious fabric! You really know how to tempt me :) Please enter my name! And thanks for stopping by my blog :)

Ruth

Sandra hat gesagt…

I'm a newcomer to quilting; have you seen the dress pattern that uses 12 fat quarters? Thanks for the opp to win and thanks for visiting Thistle Cove Farm blog.

CeeCee hat gesagt…

Lovely! Please enter my name in your draw. Thanks for entering mine and best of luck to both of us!

CeeCee
Don't you just love OW-OH?!

Cricket hat gesagt…

As a new quilter I have a new addiction...fabric. These pieces are beautiful and I would be honored to add them to a quilt I am working on.

herminesplace hat gesagt…

Your fabric looks great. Count me in.

funkyluke hat gesagt…

thank you for the visit, your work is fab, count me in..peace laura

SherryRenee hat gesagt…

OOOHHH how pretty! Your fabric is beautiful! I would love to win your FQ's. Please enter my name and check out mine if you haven't done so.

Sherry http://ificouldsetmysoulfree.blogspot.com/2008/02/what-is-one-world-one-heart-it-is-blog.html

Kate hat gesagt…

Lovely fabrics, please enter me in my drawing. Thanks so much for visiting my site and entering there.

kate

Krysta hat gesagt…

Thanks for stopping by my blog and entering the giveaway! Please count me in for the fabrics - they are wonderful!

maggie hat gesagt…

I am a quilter and cannot resist fabric. Please enter me in your draw for your beautiful fabric.

Sarah hat gesagt…

Please enter me, I love quilting. If this is open to the U.S.

Sarah
SeekingHim@gmail dot com
www.homeschoolblogger.com/OhioSarah

Carolyn hat gesagt…

Lovely hand dyed colours of fabric !
Please enter me too in your draw !

Thanks !

Karen Owen hat gesagt…

Your dyed fabrics are gorgeous! Such rich colors! Please enter me. Thank you for visiting my blog and entering.

Ele at abitofpinkheaven hat gesagt…

I would love to win your giveaway. Please stop by my blog as I am also a part of this event!

Cheryl hat gesagt…

Thanks for entering my giveaway at Lenny da Vinci. As a quilter, I cannot resist hand-dyed fabric, so please enter me in your drawing!

JoAnnA Pierotti hat gesagt…

hi, please enter me in. Thanks. Beautiful fabrics.
joanna@mosshillstudio.com

CalicoDaisy hat gesagt…

Wow! Those are beautiful and would be a perfect addition to my fabric stash! http://quiltmoose.blogspot.com/2008/01/one-world-one-heart.html

Dee Light hat gesagt…

What a fantastic giveaway!! Please add my name.

janet hat gesagt…

wow. pls count me in. i love dyed fabrics too.

Michelle hat gesagt…

The dyes on those fabrics came out so nice! What pretty colors!

~*~ Patty hat gesagt…

Please count me in on your lovely hand dyed fabric giveaway! Thank you for your nice comments on my altered spoon giveaway.
www.bitze.wordpress.com

Bethel of Bethania hat gesagt…

G'day Dagmar,
I would love to be included in your beautiful giveaway, please ... OOroo ... Bethel
Please Pop on over to my place as I'm a player too ... http://tinyurl.com/39pob3

misspvc hat gesagt…

Absolutely lovely! please include me in your drawing! and stop by and enter mine!

Patti V

Lucia hat gesagt…

Beatiful blog and very beautiful gift. Please include me.
Kisses,
Lucia

luciamaria381@gmail.com

shilla66 hat gesagt…

I don't quilt, but if i win this fabric, i will start :) cheers

Judy K hat gesagt…

pleaseenter me in your wonderful giveaway! What gorgeous fabric. I quilt and they would be perfect!
thanks for stopping by my giveaway

Stacy Alexander hat gesagt…

What a lovely blog you have! and I would be honored to be in your draw. Please count me in!

Thanks for stopping by my blog this morning, too! I will add your blog to my link list.

Cheers!
Stacy Alexander

Latharia hat gesagt…

What a beautiful collection of fabrics! Please do enter me in your drawing & stop by my blog as well! :D

Bella Modiste hat gesagt…

beautiful! please add me to your drawing!
cheers,
The Bella Modiste
www.thebellamodiste.blogspot.com

Sandra Evertson hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric. Please enter me in your drawing.
Sandra Evertson

Jeri Aaron hat gesagt…

Please add me to the OWOH drawing!

Debbie Clarke aka pbsage hat gesagt…

hello! count me in!

sew-funky hat gesagt…

Please enter me in the draw; I'm participating too!
http://sew-funky.blogspot.com/2008/02/onew-world-one-heart-giveaway.html

YvetteDownunder hat gesagt…

Such beautiful colours! Finers crossed!

Shabbyfufu hat gesagt…

What a great giveaway! Thanks for visiting mine and please enter me for a chance at these lovlies~Janet~

katie hat gesagt…

I would love to be entered into your drawing. Please feel free to sign up for mine. I'm giving away a handmade blank book.

http://www.rusticstains.com/artblog/?p=373

Farmchick hat gesagt…

Lovely! Be sure to stop by my blog and take a look at my heavenly smelling OHOW giveaway!

Farmchick

frstyfrolk/Cyndi hat gesagt…

what beautiful fabrics and your site too! Germany, Wow, Love your country, ;-)
I am near the end of the train but I would love to be entered in your contest. Thanks for entering mine too

ByLightOfMoon
Http://bylightofmoon.blogspot/com

Rachel hat gesagt…

There is never, never enough fabric! Lovely! Please enter me in your drawing and thanks for stopping by my blog. :-)

Peace and blessings,
Rachel

mary ann hat gesagt…

hi dagmar! thank you so much for visiting my lil bloggy & for your kind comments. i admire those like you who are so gifted with textiles! & even more so that you hand dye your fabrics...awesome! since i am not a quilter or textile artist per se (i wish i were tho!), i will sit this one out so that the many others before me can have the chance to win your wonderful textiles!

:) mary ann from wisconsin, usa :)

robynl hat gesagt…

wonderful material for many crafts so please enter me.
yourstrulee(at)sasktel(dot)net

Moon hat gesagt…

I love fiber art so enter me.

Thanks for entering on our site.

pbetouffee.blogspot.com

pbetouffee@gmail.com

jayedee hat gesagt…

please toss my name into the hat for your giveaway and when you have a moment, please pop into my blog and sign up for mine! good luck to everyone!

jet1960 hat gesagt…

Thanks for entering my swap and for the chance to win your lovely fabric.

Jill
http://jillsjunktojewels.blogspot.com/

Artseyanne hat gesagt…

Thanks for visiting me, please include me in your draw.

Anne

Nikki hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric. Please count me in.

Enzie Shahmiri hat gesagt…

If you have not already visited my blog and entered my One World~One Heart Giveaway, please accept my invitation now for a chance to win "Masquarade".

Faerie Mom hat gesagt…

I luuurv fabric... please enter me to win!

Laume hat gesagt…

As a quilter I couldn't possibly turn down the chance to win such gorgeous hand dyes. Awesome!

Kathy hat gesagt…

Oh please enter my name into your giveaway.
Kathy in Kentucky
email: thebackfence@yahoo.com

Maureen hat gesagt…

I love these FQ's!

So, offcourse I leave a comment and in the meantime I keep my fingers crossed.

Please take a look at my OWOH give away too!

Natasha Burns hat gesagt…

Hi Dagmar,
Thanks for entering my giveaway and I'd love to enter yours too!!

dianeclancy hat gesagt…

Thank you for entering my give-away -please enter me in yours!

~ Diane Clancy
www.DianeClancy.com/blog
www.YourArtMarketing.com

A family of boys hat gesagt…

The fabric is beatuiful! I'd love to make something with it but I'm trying hard not to start planning just in case I don't win. :)

Lee W. hat gesagt…

oh, count me in. Thanks for visiting my site too!

Teresa hat gesagt…

Beautiful Fabrics, Please add me to your drawing, Thanks

ahiltz hat gesagt…

Love your gorgeous fabric giveaway! Please add me into your drawing! Thank you for doing this, too!
ahiltzy@yahoo.com

GraceBeading hat gesagt…
Dieser Kommentar wurde vom Autor entfernt.
Gawpo hat gesagt…

For some reason, my first attempt did not take root. So here I am.

Begging.

Pleading.

Groveling.

I see so many familiar names who were strangers to me so recently. Thanks to Lisa we are all brought together. I am amazed.

Cheers,
G

KJ hat gesagt…

This is gorgeous fabric! What a prize!

Please include me and thanks for your generosity!

KJ
California

Connie Carpenter Macko hat gesagt…

wie gehts?! greetings from Ohio, USA. what beautiful pieces you have on your blog - I'm definitely stopping back for more views! please enter me in your drawing and thank you for already entering mine! enjoy the rest of the event!

robin dudley-howes hat gesagt…

thanks for leaving your nice comment on my blog and please enter me for your give away. robindudleyhowes.blotspot.com

Michelle hat gesagt…

Thank you for stopping by my blog and entering my giveaway - hope you come back and visit often!

Please enter me in your giveaway.

completefragments.com/blog

DejaBlu hat gesagt…

How lovely, please enter me into your drawing. Also, please drop by mine.

Andee
http://dejablu503.livejournal.com/502651.html

Vickie hat gesagt…

Fabric is good, hand dyed is great. Please add me to your drawing. What a neat addition to anyone's stash that would be. Thanks for stopping by.

jeny hat gesagt…

hello from Virginia, USA. I love the colors of your hand dyed fabric. Thank you for visiting my blog. It is an awesome project isn't it! Take care.

Five Shadows hat gesagt…

Lovely everything! Your blog, your art work, your OWOH hand dyed FQs giveaway. Please enter me in your drawing. Thanks for visiting my blog!
Sharon

http://schutt.net/sharon/

trisha too hat gesagt…

Beautiful fabric!
Your blog is fantastic!

Thanks for stopping by to see
my owoh hearts :)

Sandra hat gesagt…

Your work is incredible! I'm a new quilter and love to learn from blogs such as yours.
Thanks for visiting
thistlecovefarm.blogspot.com

susan hat gesagt…

It came out beautiful! Please enter me.

goddessvessel hat gesagt…

Please add me to your list for the drawing my contact info is magickalhands@comcast.net
"Walk in the way” is my link on the love train to my giveaway
I add your name to my drawing this is so much fun!
See more of my work here
http://goddessvessel.blogspot.com/

Jiffers hat gesagt…

Fabulous giveaway! Please include me in the draw. My link is
http://kimmikat.wordpress.com/2008/02/12/one-world-one-heart/
I shall return to read your blog when I have recovered from all this excitement. Please pop by and enter my contest too. Good luck to everyone.
Susie.

jeanne, herself hat gesagt…

What GORGEOUS fabric. Please put my name in your drawing. Thanks.

Banna hat gesagt…

hope i am not to late please enter me and come on over to my blog and enter my giveaway if you have not already

Kathryn hat gesagt…

Hi,
Your Giveaway is Fabulous! I just added my giveaway. I know it is late and didn't make the official site, but I am hoping it is the thought that counts. Please enter me in your giveaway. Thank you! Artful Blessings, Kathryn


http://kvcreativedesigns.blogspot.com/

Kel hat gesagt…

Yes please, if I am not too late! Thank you for entering mine.
Kel x

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...